Eglise de Baigorri

> 20H30

Concert d’orgue avec Daniil Tsorov (Saint-Pétersbourg)

1 .Johann Pachelbel (1653-1706)
    1) Prelude and Fugue in d minor
    2) Chaconne for organ in f minor

2.Louis-Nicolas Clérambault (1676 - 1749) Three pieces from the "Suite of the second tone"
     1) Plein jeu
     2) Flútes
    3) Caprice

3. J. S. Bach (1685 - 1750)  4 сhorale preludes:
    1) Aus der tiefe rufe ich (BWV 745)
    2) Gelobet seist du, Jesu Christ (BWV 604)
    3) Ich ruf zu dir, Herr Jesu Christ (BWV 639)
    4) Herr Christ, der einge Gottes-Sohn (BWV 601)

4 .Camille Saint-Saéns (1835-1921)  «Betrothal» op.9

5.  César Franck (1822 - 1890) Prelude Fugue and Variation for organ op.18.

6. Sergey Slonimsky (b. 1932)   «Toccata for organ»

 

2004 -Was graduated from St. Petersburg Conservatoire named after Rimsky-Korsakov by the specialty "piano" (class of Honoured Art Worker of Russia, professor I. Lebedev) and
2006 - Specialty "organ" (class of People's Artist of Russia professor N.Oksentian).

Attended master classes of famous European organists such as
Jacques Ogg (the Netherlands),
Sophie-Veronique Cauchefer-Choplin (France),
Invited organist and pianist of:
Kirov philharmonic Hall ( Russia)
Odessa Organ Hall (Ukraine)
Archangelsk philharmonic Hall (Russia)
Kaliningrad philharmonic Hall (Russia)
Vitebsk philharmonic Hall (Belarus)
Moscow Evangelical Lutheran Cathedral of St.Peter and Paul Church (Russia)
Volgograd Grand Concert Hall (Russia)
Kiev Organ Hall (Ukraine)
Odessa Evangelical Lutheran Cathedral of St.Peter and Paul Church (Ukraine)
Chisinau Organ Recital philharmonic Hall ( Moldova)
Saint- Petersburg State Academic Capella Hall (Russia)
Riga Cathedral (Latvia)
L'Alpe d'Huez Notre-Dame des Neiges (France)
Svendborg St.Nicolas Cathedral (Denmark)
Annecy Cathedral (France)
Basilica Kevelaer (Germany)

2004 - Professor of organ and piano class and head of piano department at the Music School of  Rimskiy-Korsakov, St. Petersburg
2006 - Member of Concert Workers' Union of St. Petersburg
2007 - Laureate and diploma in Russian Federation Competition,
2007 - Teacher-musician of the year - 2007 (in Saint-Petersburg, Russia),
2008 - Laureate of International Competition,
2011-Vice-President of the "Union Concert figures of St. Petersburg".